Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Essential Services and Infrastructure at SAA Tezpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Essential Services and Infrastructure at SAA Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785563_1Tender Reference Number8297/TEZ(S)/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Essential Services and Infrastructure at SAA Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785563_1
  • Tender Reference Number8297/TEZ(S)/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-23 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer, Mechanical Laundry Plant, Boiler, Oil Fire Incinerator And Fire Fighting System With Allied Works At Saa Under Ge (s) Tezpur

This tender is being issued by CWE Tezpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive REPAIR/MAINTENANCE of a swimming pool, Sewage Treatment Plant (STP), standby supply, voltage stabilizer, mechanical laundry plant, boiler, oil fire incinerator, and fire-fighting system, along with allied works, at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur. The estimated tender value is ₹32,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender fee of ₹500. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The scope of work is for Civil Works – Water Works and is to be completed within 210 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, 06:15 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Tezpur
AddressHq Cwe Tezpur Po Dekargaon Dist Sonitpur Pin 784501 (assam)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Cables, Panels, Poles And Other Connected Items At..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential Repair..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Running, Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Pneumatic Tube Conveying System..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Cables, Panels, Poles And Other Connected Items...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Running, Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Pneumatic Tube Conveying...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More