Pumping Set Repair and E/M Services Maintenance at AF Station BKT

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pumping Set Repair and E/M Services Maintenance at AF Station BKT
Tender ID2026_MES_785478_1Tender Reference Number8910/BKT/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePumping Set Repair and E/M Services Maintenance at AF Station BKT
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785478_1
  • Tender Reference Number8910/BKT/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Pumping Sets And Connected Works And Essential Repair Of E/m Services At Indaurabagh And Tru At Af Stn Bkt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8910/BKT/E8, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for Works related to the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF PUMPING SETS AND CONNECTED WORKS AND ESSENTIAL REPAIR OF E/M SERVICES AT INDAURABAGH AND TRU AT AF STN BKT". Issued by GE (AF) BKT, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this tender requires the submission of bids for an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) BKT. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM up to September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) BKT. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include specific requirements for un-enlisted contractors and enlistment letters in MES, as well as the necessity of providing scan copies of an application letter, DD against tender fee, and letters for provident fund and GST registration. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bkt
AddressGe (af) Bkt, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Hanger Lights, Pathway Light, Bldg Security Lights..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maint To Certain B/r And E/m Services In..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Garden Ligh/gate Light/solar Light And Other Associated E/m Works..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Motors In Various Pumping Station At Nangal Township...read more

Ropar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Hanger Lights, Pathway Light, Bldg Security...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maint To Certain B/r And E/m Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks,...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Garden Ligh/gate Light/solar Light And Other Associated E/m...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Motors In Various Pumping Station At Nangal Township....read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More