Water Supply System Maintenance and Repair at AF Station Adampur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply System Maintenance and Repair at AF Station Adampur
Tender ID2026_MES_785435_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-41 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply System Maintenance and Repair at AF Station Adampur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785435_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-41 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps And Other Misc E/m Works At Af Stn Adampur

This tender is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS, including the cleaning of tanks and sumps, along with other miscellaneous electrical and mechanical works, to be carried out at AF STN ADAMPUR. The Tender Reference Number is GE(AF)/ADM/T-41 OF 2026-27, and the estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days. The tender has a fee of ₹500, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR, and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, closing on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at ADAMPUR. The organisation inviting this tender is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the specific inviting authority being GE (AF) ADAMPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Adampur
AddressGe (af) Adampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set Alongwith..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water Deluge..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Electric Supply Distribution System, Dg Set...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More