Comprehensive Water Storage and Filtration System Maintenance for GE Narangi

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Water Storage and Filtration System Maintenance for GE Narangi
Tender ID2026_MES_785386_1Tender Reference Number8258/B/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.98 L Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Water Storage and Filtration System Maintenance for GE Narangi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785386_1
  • Tender Reference Number8258/B/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.98 L
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming Pool Filtration Plant And Connected Works Under Ge Narangi

This tender is for the comprehensive cleaning, sanitizing, and maintenance of various water storage and treatment facilities under the jurisdiction of GE Narangi. The scope of work includes the upkeep of Overhead Tanks (OH Tanks), Reservoirs, Underground Sumps, and Swimming Pool Filtration Plants, along with associated connected works. The tendering authority is GE Narangi, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and will be conducted in two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹44,98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,960 (2.0% of tender value), payable to GE Narangi at Guwahati. The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 11:30 AM, and submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, 9:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE Narangi. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Narangi at Guwahati. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements, including scanned copies of DD for the tender fee, enlistment letters in MES, EPF and ESI details, GST/Service Tax registration, details of residual work in hand, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Narangi
AddressGe Narangi&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water Deluge..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More