Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrefabricated Toilet Construction and Installation at Joffer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, for the construction of a prefabricated toilet facility at Joffer. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7969675, is open from August 29, 2026, 8:21 PM, and closes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This project, under the Ministry of Defence, requires the supply and installation of a prefabricated toilet measuring 8 feet by 8 feet, complete with a 1000-liter septic tank and all necessary fittings. The scope also includes sewerage construction, all associated labour charges, and the erection of a flex board. A total of eight such units are required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_toilet_2026-08-27-21-20-02_4cba7b1beaf5e8ecbfbb2cdf9b0f710d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815989.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of FEMS Prefabricated Puff Shelters..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Prefabricated Shelters for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of FEMS Prefabricated Puff Shelters...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Prefabricated Shelters for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More