| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Toilet Facilities and Study Rooms at Rajkiya Kanya Vidyalaya, Pasai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111342_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332334 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room At Rajkiya Kanya Vidyalaya, Pasai
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of 05 nos toilet room and repairing of Study room at Rajkiya Kanya vidyalaya, PASAI" under Tender Reference Number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332334. This is a limited tender for Works, with a contract form also designated as Works. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. Bidders are required to submit their bids by September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening to follow on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 120 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST, and Aadhar, and Cover 2 for Finance, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is located at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag - JHARKHAND 825311. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The inviting authority is DGMCNM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgmcnm |
| Address | Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag - Jharkhand 825311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category