| Tender Title | Supply of Prefabricated Shelters for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY OF PREFABRICATED SHELTERS FOR BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION** This tender seeks proposals for the supply of three (3) prefabricated shelters, each measuring 7.32 meters by 6.1 meters and including a verhandah. The Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, under the Ministry of Defence, has issued this tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851467. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are requested to submit their comprehensive proposals by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more
Procurement of FEMS Prefabricated Puff Shelters..read more
Procurement of Five-Man FRP Barrel Type Shelters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category