| Tender Title | Procurement of FEMS Prefabricated Puff Shelters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951494 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, concerns the procurement of **FEMS prefabricated puff shelters**. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951494 and dated 22-08-2026, this solicitation invites bids for a total quantity of seven (7) units. The shelters are specified in two distinct configurations: FEMS prefabricated puff shelter measuring 8.770 meters by 9.34 meters, and FEMS prefabricated puff shelter measuring 10.64 meters by 6.1 meters, both to be manufactured in accordance with provided drawings. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 6:07 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement is managed by the Ministry of Defence, with a relevant office located at ***********, Kargil.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more
Indian Army GSO-1 AQMG Office Shelter Modifications and Refurbishment..read more
Procurement of Five-Man FRP Barrel Type Shelters..read more
Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category