Construction of Jandiala Village Playground Facilities: Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block, and Borewell

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Jandiala Village Playground Facilities: Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block, and Borewell
Tender ID2026_DRDP_174141_1Tender Reference Number2026/25(3)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15.39 L Tender LocationVillage Jandiala , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Jandiala Village Playground Facilities: Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block, and Borewell
  • Tender ID2026_DRDP_174141_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/25(3)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.39 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Jandiala,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6539
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,780
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell At Playground Village Jandiala, Block-rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar

This tender, referenced as 2026/25(3), is issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, specifically through the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The project involves the construction of vital infrastructure at the playground in Village Jandiala, Block-Rurka Kalan, District Jalandhar, including Volleyball Court Fencing, a Toilet Block, and a Submersible Borewell. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹15,39,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing their Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as a valid Enlistment Certificate, PAN, GST, EPF Certificates, an undertaking regarding non-blacklisting, and a receipt for the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The second cover will contain the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹30,780, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the total tender fee is ₹6,539, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,539 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. All submissions and payments must be made online. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More