Kandivali West Toilet Repair and Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandivali West Toilet Repair and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333799_1Tender Reference NumberDMC (Z-VII)/ 4612/ PR dtd. 24.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.05 L Tender LocationKandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandivali West Toilet Repair and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333799_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC (Z-VII)/ 4612/ PR dtd. 24.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.05 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali West,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5213
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, Beat No.30, Kandivali West In R South Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, is pleased to invite bids for "Repairs to 3 seated toilet at Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, beat no.30, Kandivali West in R South Ward." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333799_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 4612/ PR dtd. 24.07.2026, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹18,04,688. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,300, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,213. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the R SOUTH WARD location. Tender documents, including BOQ in .xls format and the tender notice in .pdf format, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Eng. R South Ward
AddressR South Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In Wadarpada,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Toilet Block Near Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Bunder Pakhadi, Kandivali..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Toilet Block And P/f Ladi At Joshiwadi Chawl, Behind..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Toilet Block Near Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Bunder Pakhadi,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Toilet Block And P/f Ladi At Joshiwadi Chawl,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More