| Tender Title | Joshiwadi Chawl Toilet Block Construction and Paving Project in Kandivali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_6 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Toilet Block And P/f Ladi At Joshiwadi Chawl, Behind Manpa Jaltaran Talav, Kandivali (w)
**Tender for Construction of Toilet Block and Paving of Ladi at Joshiwadi Chawl, Kandivali (West)** The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the construction of a Toilet Block and the paving of Ladi at Joshiwadi Chawl, located behind Manpa Jaltaran Talav, Kandivali (West), Mumbai. This important civil works project aims to enhance public amenities in the specified area. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹16,87,764, with a completion period of 365 days from the date of award. The tender documents will be available for download from 25th August 2026, 09:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted until 1st September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880. The bid opening is scheduled for 2nd September 2026, at 03:05 PM. This tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this opportunity. All submissions must be made online through the designated e-tendering portal. The detailed tender notice, including scope of work, technical specifications, and terms and conditions, can be accessed from 25th August 2026. For further information, please refer to the tender documents or contact the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, Beat..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage At Dattu Keni Chawl Behind Mihar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category