Kandivali West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandivali West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Works
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333795_1Tender Reference NumberDMC (Z-VII)/ 4260/ PR dtd. 03.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.26 L Tender LocationKandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandivali West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Works
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333795_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC (Z-VII)/ 4260/ PR dtd. 03.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.26 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali West,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5213
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat No.30, Kandivali West In R South Ward

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, for the critical "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Baba Khatwala Chawl, beat no.30, Kandivali West in R South Ward." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333795_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 4260/ PR dtd. 03.06.2026, falls under the "Works" category with a specialization in "Civil Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,25,919, and it requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,300. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the R SOUTH WARD. The contract type is Percentage, and the tender involves a single cover submission, which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documentation. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical evaluations are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Eng. R South Ward
AddressR South Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More