| Tender Title | Charkop Kandivali West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333658_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-118.005 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.15 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West In Beat No. 18 In R/c Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, hereby invites open tenders for the "Improvement of Passage and drainage system at Plot no.864, Sector 8, Charkop Kandivali West in Beat No. 18 in R/C Ward." This vital civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number XRC-26-118.005, has an estimated tender value of ₹18,15,356. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹90,800, with a fixed fee structure. The tender fee amounts to ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at R/CENTRAL WARD. This tender is for a single-cover submission, encompassing the receipt of EMD and other necessary documents, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the tender documents, which will be available from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The form of contract is based on percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including specific document requirements for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No. 443, Sector..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category