| Tender Title | Kandivali West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333672_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-118.006 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.96 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No. 443, Sector 4, Rsc No 43 ,charkop Kandivali West In Beat No. 18 In R/c Ward.&#x0d
This tender is for the Improvement of Passage and drainage system at plot no. 443, Sector 4, RSC No 43, Charkop Kandivali West in Beat no. 18 within the R/C Ward, as overseen by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹15,96,439. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹79,900. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. This is an open tender process with a single cover system for the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,212, with a processing fee of ₹500. Potential applicants should note the specified dates and adhere strictly to the submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category