| Tender Title | Kandivali West Pathway and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333820_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 5013/ PR dtd. 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.33 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage At Dattu Keni Chawl Behind Mihar Garden, Charkop Goan, Beat No.19, Kandivali West In R South Ward
This tender, Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 5013/ PR dtd. 24.08.2026, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai through its R SOUTH WARD office, invites bids for the Improvement of Pathways and Drainage at Dattu Keni Chawl, located behind Mihar Garden, Charkop Goan, Beat no.19, Kandivali West, within the R South Ward. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,33,497 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,700. The tender document, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online starting from September 1, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, at R SOUTH WARD. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,213 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage At Hira Niwas, Charkop Goan, Beat..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category