| Tender Title | Kandivali West: Pathway and Drainage Improvement at Hira Niwas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333815_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4231/ PR dtd. 01.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.25 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage At Hira Niwas, Charkop Goan, Beat No.19, Kandivali West In R South Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, concerns the crucial "Improvement of Pathways and Drainage at Hira Niwas, Charkop Goan, Beat no.19, Kandivali west in R South Ward". The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a value of ₹18,25,363 and is classified under Civil Works. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover system. Interested parties must submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,213 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,300, for which exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The Contract Form is based on Percentage, and the Bid Validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No. 443, Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category