| Tender Title | Kandivali West Pathways and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333489_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4953/ PR dtd. 18.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.26 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai Nagar In Beat No. 22, Kandivali West In R/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, invites bids for the "Improvement of Pathways and Drainage system at Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai Nagar in beat no. 22, Kandivali west in R/South Ward." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333489_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 4953/ PR dtd. 18.09.2026, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹18,25,904. The project scope involves essential infrastructure upgrades within the R/South Ward, specifically at the Kandivali West location, with a Pincode of 400067. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission window opens on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹5,213, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,713, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,300 is also required, payable in a fixed amount. The tender consists of one cover, which will include the BOQ (in .xls format) and the Tender Document (in .pdf format). The contract type is a tender, and the form of contract is Percentage. The bid validity period is set at 30 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category