| Tender Title | Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333669_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.039 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.28 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri West In Beat No 65 In Kwest Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333669_1 and Reference Number XKW-26-065.039, is for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri west in beat no 65 in Kwest ward" within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically K West Ward. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered as an Open Tender. Key critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The estimated Tender Value is ₹16,28,398, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,284. The total Tender Fee is ₹5,212, comprising a Tender Fee of ₹4,712 and a Processing Fee of ₹500. The form of contract is Percentage. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and the tender involves one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The work is to be executed in KW Ward Andheri, Mumbai, with a Pincode of 400058. The tender is inviting bids from eligible parties to undertake this essential infrastructure improvement project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category