| Tender Title | Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333496_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.018 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.21 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,206 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada Amboli Andheri West In Beat No 65 In Kwest Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada Amboli Andheri west in beat no 65 in Kwest ward." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKW-26-065.018 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333496_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,20,599, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,206. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,388, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward, Andheri. The contract form is based on a percentage rate. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the works within a specified period (not explicitly stated in days, but noted as 'NA' for this field). For further details and to download tender documents, interested parties should refer to the tender notice and associated files. The tender inviting authority can be reached at KW Ward, 2nd floor, Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category