| Tender Title | Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333556_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.91 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,913 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar Pada Azad Nagar Road Amboli Andheri West.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKW-26-065.023 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333556_1, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Bhima More chawl Mahatar pada Azad Nagar Road Amboli Andheri West." The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,91,243. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at KW Ward Andheri. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,913, and a tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The work is expected to be completed within an unspecified period. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements are available in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is Santosh Shingade, located at KW Ward, 2nd floor, Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category