| Tender Title | Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333685_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.041 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.29 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,286 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl Andheri West In Beat No 65 In Kwest Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), K West Ward, Maintenance Department, invites qualified bidders for the Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Sameer Bhai News Chawl Andheri West in Beat No. 65, Kwest Ward. The estimated tender value is ₹11,28,529, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,286 required. Bidders must submit their bids for this open tender through an online payment mode only. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:45 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward, Andheri. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category