Railway Station Toilet Block Construction in Mumbai Divisions

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Station Toilet Block Construction in Mumbai Divisions
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBCT-26-27-113
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Station Toilet Block Construction in Mumbai Divisions
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBCT-26-27-113
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:03 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:03 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:03 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:03 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,54,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Mumbai Central Division-Engineering/Western Railway, seeks bids for the construction of toilet blocks at Santacruz, Andheri, Kandivali, and Borivali Railway Stations within Mumbai. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway Related Products, has a reference number of BCT-26-27-113. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:03 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of INR 354,100 is required, and there is no tender fee. The inviting authority is located at 5th Floor, Engineering Department, Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Western Railway, Mumbai Central, Mumbai 400008. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai Central Division-engineering/western Rly
Address5th Fl., Engg Deptt. Divisional Railway Manager S Office Western Railway, Mumbai Central, Mumbai 400008 Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More