Toilet Block Construction for Muga Seed Development Project in Dhakuakhana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toilet Block Construction for Muga Seed Development Project in Dhakuakhana
Tender ID2026_DHTS_53634_1Tender Reference NumberSDW.ASOM.MS.9/2026-27/121 Dated 26/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.83 L Tender LocationDhakuakhana , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToilet Block Construction for Muga Seed Development Project in Dhakuakhana
  • Tender ID2026_DHTS_53634_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSDW.ASOM.MS.9/2026-27/121 Dated 26/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.83 L
  • Tender LocationDhakuakhana,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,660
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana

This tender is issued by the Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture, specifically the Directorate of Sericulture, for the Construction of a Toilet Block at the Muga Seed Development Project in Dhakuakhana. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹15,83,000. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender, which requires a two-cover submission: a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Financial Bid (XLS). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,660, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:05 PM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same address. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mission Director
AddressOffice Of The Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara,&amp#x0d Guwahati-781022.&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Kaying Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Kaying Staging Camp Of 57...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More