New Double Line Railway Construction & Electrification: Palghar to Vadhavan Port, Mumbai Division

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 16, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Double Line Railway Construction & Electrification: Palghar to Vadhavan Port, Mumbai Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDyCE-C-CCG-358-EPC
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 05:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Double Line Railway Construction & Electrification: Palghar to Vadhavan Port, Mumbai Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDyCE-C-CCG-358-EPC
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 05:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 05:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 05:51 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 05:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 05:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 05:51 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 05:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,68,85,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its CAO-C-CCG-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY office located at 8th Floor, Dy. CE C II/CCG's Office, Churchgate Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai, invites experienced and qualified bidders for an Open/Advertised tender. This significant "Goods" category tender, referenced as DyCE-C-CCG-358-EPC, is for the "Construction of New Double Line between New Palghar & Vadhavan Port (Varor Station) including Electrification works in Mumbai Division of Western Railway," focusing on critical railway-related products and infrastructure development within Mumbai. For a complete description and detailed specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender document. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 146,885,000 is required for this tender, while no Tender Fee is applicable. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: The ePublication Date and Document Download Start Date are both 16-Jun-2026 at 05:51 PM. Bidders can commence submitting their proposals from 16-Jun-2026 at 05:51 PM. The final deadline for Document Download and Bid Submission is 14-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. Subsequently, the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao-c-ccg-engineering/western Rly
Address8th Floor, Dy. Ce C Ii/ccg S Office, Churchgate Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Techno-economic Feasibility Study And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Techno-economic Feasibility Study...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category