Kandivali West Toilet Block Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandivali West Toilet Block Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_21Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.79 L Tender LocationKandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandivali West Toilet Block Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_21
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.79 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali (w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Toilet Block Near Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Bunder Pakhadi, Kandivali (w)

The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Toilet Block located near Kajupada, Shankar Lane, Bunder Pakhadi, Kandivali (West). This open tender opportunity, referenced as EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,79,339 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. A bid security (EMD) of ₹24,800 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This tender is for a single-stage open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi, Beat..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Toilet H West Ward Office..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To 3 Seated Toilet At Mangaldas Kevdiya Chawl, Iraniwadi,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Toilet H West Ward Office...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More