| Tender Title | Kandivali West Artificial Pond Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333478_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 5022/ PR dtd. 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.32 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat No. 21, Kandivali West In R/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of Artificial Pond on Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, in beat no. 21, Kandivali west in R/South Ward**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 16,32,477**. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and finance documents. The EMD required for this tender is **₹ 81,700**. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. Bids will be opened on **September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The tender fee amounts to ₹ 5,213, payable online. The specified location for the works is Kandivali West, with a tender reference number of DMC (Z-VII)/ 5022/ PR dtd. 24.08.2026. All payments are to be made online, and withdrawals are permitted. Further details regarding the tender notice, work item documents including Abstract and BOQ, and other technical specifications are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir..read more
Construction Of Artificial Synthetic Turf Football Ground With Fifa Certification At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category