Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir Pond

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir Pond
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir Pond
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically initiated by the Indian Army, presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962163, this procurement centers on the construction of a pond with precise dimensions of 30 meters in length, 20 meters in width, and 2 meters in depth. The tender document, dated 29-08-2026, establishes a clear application window, with the bid opening on 29-08-2026 at 4:53 PM and closing promptly on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This single-item contract for a substantial construction project necessitates a thorough understanding of civil engineering, water management, and adherence to stringent military specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_pond_2026-08-25-18-08-45_13eef7ed7c8736b7319676ceb018b557.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807308.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Construction of New 30x20x2m Water Pond in Saspochey Gaira Mangue Village..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

4080 Liter Water Cooler Supply for HQ 10 Corps FSSection Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Construction of New 30x20x2m Water Pond in Saspochey Gaira Mangue...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

4080 Liter Water Cooler Supply for HQ 10 Corps FSSection...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More