| Tender Title | 4080 Liter Water Cooler Supply for HQ 10 Corps FSSection Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the provision of a single unit of a 4080-liter water cooler. Specifically designated for HQ 10 Corps FSSection at their Bathinda location, this procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973044. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:44 AM, with the tender closing on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The dated notice for this tender is 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more
Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar Palika..read more
Supply and Installation of 180 Ltr Water Coolers and Facility Management..read more
In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category