| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra Banda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide and install twenty (20) water coolers, complete with stabilizers and all necessary accessories, to the Nagar Palika Parishad Atarra Banda, operating under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969334, officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 6:43 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement exercise, ensuring commitment from prospective bidders. The awarded vendor will be responsible for the comprehensive supply and professional installation of these critical facilities, contributing to the improved infrastructure and services within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply And Installation Of Water Purifiers With Coolers At Nine Government..read more
Nagar Palika Parishad Tundla Chhetrangat 6 Sthano Par Water Cooler Sathapna..read more
Repair Maint Of Summer And Winter Appliances I.e. Refrigerators, Water Coolers,..read more
Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category