In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIn-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975585, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to acquire one unit of a high-quality Water Cooler with an Inbuilt RO Purifier. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 30, 2026, at 1:15 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the provision of this essential item to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-30-12-55-56_db19e85d4ad241d0eb3f1eb035ca8b79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822889.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Motor Coolers, Water Pumps, Air Coolers, and Compressor Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vadodara Procurement: Desert Air Coolers and Office Supplies..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water Purification..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Motor Coolers, Water Pumps, Air Coolers, and Compressor...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vadodara Procurement: Desert Air Coolers and Office Supplies...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More