Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7972565, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with a bid closing date of September 7, 2026. The scope of work entails the comprehensive provision and installation of a water supply scheme for a facility located in Dimapur. This includes the construction of a 10 KL water storage tank, incorporating a 1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant housed within a 6x3 meter shed, complete with all necessary fittings and accessories as detailed in the technical specifications (Appendices C and D). Furthermore, the tender covers the supply and installation of a 5 KVA silent diesel-driven air-cooled, single-phase AC generating set conforming to IS 10001 (Appendices E, IV, and V). Ancillary construction works include the provision of a 50-meter long and 1.20-meter wide footpath (Appendix F), 30 meters of drainage (Appendix G), and a 10-meter long by 2-meter high random rubble masonry retaining wall (Appendix H), with all construction materials and store lists specified in the respective appendices and annexures. The total quantity for this provision is seven units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2097_2026-08-28-19-44-07_04051a08e9d7fe75a094193624733131.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819357.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water Purification..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More