Kolkata Railway 685-Liter Fresh Water Tank Arrangement Supply

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Railway 685-Liter Fresh Water Tank Arrangement Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference Number33261490
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-05 12:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Railway 685-Liter Fresh Water Tank Arrangement Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number33261490
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-05 12:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-05 12:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-05 12:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-05 12:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-05 12:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-05 12:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-05 12:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,990
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, STORES-PCMM/SOUTH EASTERN RLY (located at Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor NAB South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata), invites bids for an Open/Advertised Tender (Reference Number: 33261490) for the procurement of "FRESH WATER TANK ARRANGEMENT [2 X 685 Lt.]". This tender falls under the 'Goods' category, specifically 'Railway related Products', and the required items are for location in Kolkata. The e-publication date for this tender was 05-Jul-2026 at 12:55 AM. Prospective bidders can download documents and submit their proposals from 05-Jul-2026 at 12:55 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bids scheduled to be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee (0), but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 136,990 is required. For a comprehensive description and further details, bidders are advised to refer to the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores-pcmm/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor Nab South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of ASSY FRESH WATER TANK V548.0134.0120 for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of ASSY FRESH WATER TANK V548.0134.0120 for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category