| Tender Title | Supply of ASSY FRESH WATER TANK V548.0134.0120 for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950840, is being issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a part of the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of ASSY FRESH WATER TANK V548.0134.0120, with a total quantity of 58 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:17 AM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This request for proposal represents a critical need for essential components, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fresh Water Tank Assembly Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Aviation Component Supply: Water Pump Assemblies and Related..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
500 Liter Water Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category