Tiruvallur Tenders

Looking for Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu public & government tenders? Search from over 460+ business opportunities, including e-tender Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu, and Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsChemical Products

Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Madras Fertilizers Limited

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically the Department of Fertilizers, is seeking to procure **2000 units of Trisodium Phosphate**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874755, was initiated on August 4th, 2026, and will close on September 3rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The

read more
Opening Date
04 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
ONGC Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Q3 Requirements
location_on Surat, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Supply of 35,000 kg Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Power Department
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for Power Department Delhi Operations
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited
Supply of Trisodium Phosphate (IS 573 Q3) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for NPCIL Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu
location_on Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services

Indian Air Force Support Column Calibration Services

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the **Custom Bid for Services - CALIBRATION OF SUPPORT COLUMN AGAINST 33**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7911449**, opens on **13-08-2026 at 8:53 AM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**.

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Machinery and ToolsOthers

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for the outsourcing of QR-code marking services on engine components at the Engine Factory, Avadi (EFA), located in Thiruvalur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908926, is being issued by Armoured

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Deutz Engine Head Procurement for UCIL Turamdih Mines
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+5Automobiles and Auto PartsChemical ProductsEnergy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Border Roads Organisation
Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Engine Valve and Auto Parts Supply Jammu
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
CFR Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Engine Component Procurement for Leh Operations
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electrical WorksConstruction Material

Procurement of 365 LED Luminaires for Southern Railway Street Lighting

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways** under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by **Southern Railway** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7929858), seeks to procure **365 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**. The luminaires must conform to **IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3)** and are to be supplied under the

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 90 Watt LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Urban Development Department
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
location_on Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Aaiclas
High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services

Fire Extinguisher and Butterfly Valve Hydrotesting and Competent Person Inspection Services

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922952, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Petroleum House office, and relates to the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The organization is seeking services for the inspection and PESO authorised competent person visit, specifically including hydrotesting of fire extinguishers and butterfly valves,

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Services

Indian Air Force Table Marking Calibration Services

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912089, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 13-08-2026 at 11:06 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This is a custom bid for services specifically related to the CALIBRATION

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Armoured Vehicle Pipe Assembly 675-04-sb112 Supply for Defence Production

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, concerns the procurement of PIPE ASSY 675-04-sb112. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904653, is open for application from August 13, 2026, at 10:22 AM and will close on

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Procurement of Heat Retardant PVC Coated Tarpaulin and Nylon Rope

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender description is for the procurement of Heat Retardant PVC Coated Tarpaulin, 550GSM, with dimensions of 30ft x 30ft, and accompanied by 8mm Nylon Rope. The Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at the BHEL Site office in Ennore SEZ STPP, Voyalur PO, Minjur,

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Three Ply Nylon Rope for Northern Railway
location_on Ludhiana, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
High-Performance Fire-Retardant Polyolefin Heat Shrink Tubing Supply for Railways
location_on Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialAutomobiles and Auto Parts
Border Security Force
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Directorate Of Animal Husbandry
Supply of 528 PVC Coated Canopy Tent Structures for Animal Husbandry
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of FUSE PB-40.30 V TY 16-522-001-82 for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953471), is for the supply of FUSE PB-40.30 V TY 16-522-001-82. The bidding period commences on 24th August 2026 at 11:15 AM and concludes on 3rd

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 2 Ampere, 500 Volt AC Cylindrical HRC Fuse Bases
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Steel Plant
Supply of Thyristor Fuses for Salem Steel Plant
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 125A, 1000V AC HRC Fuse Bases and Related Railway Electrical Components
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 16A 250V DC Circuit Breakers for Railway Applications
location_on Ludhiana, Punjab
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 1 Amp 250V Fast Acting Glass Fuses for Central Railway
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

Defence Goods Transportation Services from OCF Avadi to Multiple Destinations

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931569, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Troop Comforts Limited, located in THIRUVALLUR. The tender seeks proposals for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a per-trip basis for textile goods, utilizing containerized truck transportation. The services required involve

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Yantra India Limited
Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody Taurus Trucks
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam
Annual Rate Contract for Heavy Equipment Transportation from RRVUN Power Plants Nationwide
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Yantra India Limited
Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Yantra India Limited
Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Oil Slinger, Oil Control Ring, and Piston for Armoured Vehicles

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942626, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically pertains to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The opportunity focuses on the procurement of "OIL SLINGEROILCONTROLRINGPISTON TO DRG NO. 3304-08-9R108-11R1" with a total quantity of 2261 units. Interested parties

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway LP Oil Control Piston Ring Supply in Kolkata
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ministry Of Railways
South Eastern Railway Procurement of HP Oil Control Ring Assemblies
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Engine and Mechanical Components
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Military Vehicles
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Engine and Mechanical Component Procurement for Military Equipment Maintenance
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Armoured Vehicle Exhaust Manifold Cover Supply to Drawing SB 340-14

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942750, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a critical component: COVER EXHAUST MANIFOLD TO DRG NO. SB 340-14, with a total required quantity of 342

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Exhaust Manifold Thermal Insulation Kits for Railways
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction Material
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Aviation Component Procurement: Exhaust Manifolds, Tyres, Nuts, and Rivets
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Automotive & Electrical Components for Military Operations
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Armoured Vehicle Exhaust Gasket Supply for Defence Production
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Leaching Pachuca Roof Cover Supply and Installation as per Drawing UCIM-804B
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts

SSVS 82 Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863003, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the **Procurement of Mandatory Spares of SSVS 82 YesBuyer Premises**, specifically falling under the **Repair and Overhauling Service -

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
National Cadet Corps
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction

Essential Maintenance Services for 54 TNGRHS Flats in Periyakuppam, Thiruvallur

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

The Tamil Nadu Housing Board, through its Thirumazhisai Satellite Town Division, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026\_TNHB\_696287\_1, Tender Reference Number: TSTD/02/2026-2027) for the engagement of essential services for 54 TNGRHS Flats located at Periyakuppam Village, Thiruvallur Taluk and District. This maintenance works project, with an

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.45 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Western Railway
Utran Running Room: Essential Equipment & Commissioning Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Reserve Bank Of India
Electrical Renovation of Three Officers' Flats at RBI Parel, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Reserve Bank Of India
IRR and Allied Civil Works for Residential and Medical Flats at RBI Byculla
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Ministry Of Railways
Annual Maintenance and Urgent Repairs for Southern Railway Buildings and Colonies (24 Months)
location_on Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Public Works Department
Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services Operation and Maintenance for Delhi Residential Flats
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Construction Material

Annual Rate Contract for Stainless Steel Fittings Procurement

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662275, is being issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for the procurement of Stainless Steel (SS) fittings. The tender is open for participation from September 1,

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Goa Shipyard Limited
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts Supply for TSHD GSL Yard
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Ministry Of Railways
Stainless Steel Tube and Fitting Supply for LWSCZ/LWSCZAC Coaches
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Nmdc Steel Limited
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel Plant
location_on Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and GasConstruction Material
Indraprastha Gas Limited
Annual Rate Contract for CNG Compressor Pulleys Supply
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Goods and Equipments

5 Ton Single Girder EOT Crane Supply and Installation

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender description is for the supply of a single girder EOT crane with a 5-ton capacity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876025. Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, this procurement is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. Bidders are advised that the tender

read more
Opening Date
04 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense Production
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Oct 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
EOT Crane Supply and Spares for Material Handling Systems
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Oct 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 25/5 Ton EOT Crane for Northern Railway
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 5 Ton and 10 Ton EOT Cranes for Railway Operations
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Electrical Works

Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of 500KVA Power Generator

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911842, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns the supply, erection, and commissioning of one (1) 500KVA power generator. The tender opens on 13-08-2026 at 10:51 AM and closes on 03-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical WorksCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Nhpc Limited
High Mast Lighting Supply, Installation & Commissioning at Tanakpur Power Station
location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSolar Installation and Products
Munitions India Limited
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+1Electrical Works
Ntpc Limited
Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of LIG Systems
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Pipe Line ProjectElectrical Works
Nhpc Limited
Uri-II Power House Firefighting Pipeline Installation and Commissioning
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of VALVE ASSY 434.87.020CBCB for Armoured Vehicles

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913774, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, operating under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity concerns the supply of VALVE ASSY 434.87. 020CBCB, with a total quantity of 248 units. The tender is open for bidding

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools

Supply of Five Electro Magnet EMT-10 Units for Armoured Vehicles

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

**Tender Description: Supply of Electro Magnet EMT-10 (Assembly Drawing)** This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to provide five (5) units of Electro Magnet EMT-10 (Assembly Drawing) for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bid opens on 14-08-2026 at 9:18 AM and

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Nmdc Steel Limited
Circular Lifting Electro Magnet Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant
location_on Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Magnet Repair Kit Supply for Gorakhpur
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Bipolar Magnet Power Supply Unit Procurement
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
3-Phase Holding Magnet Valve Supply for Railway Applications
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
1600 HP Magnet Valve Supply for East Central Railway
location_on Saran, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of BUSH UO P15M. 3C. 000CB BC15M. 025 for Armoured Vehicles

location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911716, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement relates to the supply of BUSH UO P15M. 3C. 000CB BC15M. 025, with a total quantity of 460

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialFurnitures and Fixtures
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Supply of Specialized Wooden Packing Boxes for Defence Applications
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresConstruction Material
Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper Flexible Cable
location_on Peddapalli, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresConstruction Material
Nmdc Limited
Supply of 3 Core 50 SQMM Copper Flat Cable for Mine Dewatering Pumps
location_on Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Durgapur Steel Plant
Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Paints and EnamelsChemical ProductsConstruction Material
Border Security Force
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance
location_on Pathankot, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
To get answers for specific problems write an email to etender@tn.nic.in get clarification or you can simply call them e-tenders' customer care number.
Search for tenders in tourism department specially under tourist destination.
The refund policy for withdrawals is specified in the tender document. If the withdrawal is made before time, then EMD is refundable.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More