| Tender Title | Supply of 500-Liter Water Tanks for Cheacode Grama Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_867029_1 | Tender Reference Number | AS-297/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 L | Tender Location | Cheacode Grama Panchayat , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 531 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 500 Liter Water Tank
This tender, referenced as AS-297/26, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Panchayat for the supply of 500-liter water tanks. The tender is for goods and falls under the Hardware product category, with a specific sub-category of Water Tanks. The estimated tender value is ₹1,05,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,050, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹531, inclusive of GST. Bidders are invited to download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, until 14-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 01-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, and must be completed by 14-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at Cheacode Grama Panchayat, located at Mundakkal PO, Malappuram Dt 673645. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. This tender is managed by the Assistant Secretary, Directorate of Panchayat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Secretary |
| Address | Mundakkal Po, Malappuram Dt 673645&#x0d 04832725235 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Water Tanker Cum Sprinkler Of 1250 Liter (02 No...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Retender - Oandm - Water Supply Schemes-annual
 Maintenance - 2026-27-vallikunnam Grama
..read more
Improvements Of 60000 Liter Oht At Johilpatti Village And Panchayat..read more
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category