Supply of 1250 Liter Water Tanker Sprinklers on 4x4 Chassis

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1250 Liter Water Tanker Sprinklers on 4x4 Chassis
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_4Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1250 Liter Water Tanker Sprinklers on 4x4 Chassis
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_4
  • Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,03,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Water Tanker Cum Sprinkler Of 1250 Liter (02 No. Of Plastic Tank Of 625 Liter Each) Capacity On Tata Yodha Or Equivalent 4 X 4 Chassis. A Centrifugal Pump Driven By Petrol Engine For Filling The Tanks

This tender, ID 2026_UKJS_99399_4, is an Open Tender for the Supply of Water Tanker cum Sprinkler of 1250 Liter capacity, comprising two 625-liter plastic tanks, mounted on a Tata Yodha or equivalent 4x4 chassis, and equipped with a centrifugal pump driven by a petrol engine for tank filling. The work is valued as per tender documents and has a specified period of work of 180 days with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Secretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, for the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT organization. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 04:55 PM, until September 24, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 01, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Secretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun. A Tender Fee of ₹5,900 is payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS, Dehradun. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,03,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS, Dehradun. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically Mechanical Engineering Items, and the application authority is located at Dehradun, Pincode 248001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Appraisal
AddressSecretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Explosives Transport Vehicle Integration for Indian Army 57.5-Ton GS Chassis..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Maintenance And Minor Repair Work Of Dumpers Model Cat777e 100t, Cat777d..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker Services..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for Pataudi..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and Brine..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Explosives Transport Vehicle Integration for Indian Army 57.5-Ton GS Chassis...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Maintenance And Minor Repair Work Of Dumpers Model Cat777e 100t,...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oil and Gas Well Fluid & Brine Chemical Water Tanker...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Water Tankers, Tractor Trolleys, and Suction Tankers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring of Lorry Tankers for Bathing Water, Borewell Fluid, and...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More