| Tender Title | 30,000 Liter FRP Water Tank Installation with Pump and Pipeline for IIT Kharagpur Deep-Tube-Well Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITKG_924423_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/67 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.06 L | Tender Location | Iit Kharagpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,115 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water Storage Tank With 5 Hp Pump, Starter Panel And Necessary Pipeline Arrangement For Newly Installed Deep-tube-well Water Supply At Iit Kharagpur
This tender, referenced as IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/67, is an open tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 30,000-liter capacity FRP water storage tank along with a 5 HP pump, starter panel, and necessary pipeline arrangements for the newly installed deep-tube-well water supply system at the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur. The estimated tender value is ₹47,05,746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,115 payable to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 24, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, 11:30 AM. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the date of commencement. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 04:10 PM, at the Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur. The tender involves a two-cover system for submission. Further details regarding bidder eligibility, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Executive Engineer (ew) |
| Address | Office Of The Sr. Executive Engineer (ew), Estate (em) Works Section, Old Building Iit Kgp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category