| Tender Title | Deep Tube Well Sinking, Submersible Pump & Solar Water Tank Installation in Jangalia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Jangalia , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - &#x0d 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New Sinking Of Deep Tube Well With Water Tank With Solar Panel At Molla Para San Viii Activity Id 110813157&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019936_2 and Tender Reference Number 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the PRODHAN at JANGALIA GP OFFICE. The procurement is for a civil works project encompassing the installation of a submersible pump, the sinking of a deep tube well, and the provision of a water tank with a solar panel at MOLLA PARA SAN VIII, as detailed under Activity ID 110813157. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,50,000. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at JANGALIA. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P at WEST BENGAL GRAMIN BIKASH BANK, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P at WEST BENGAL GRAMIN BANK; EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The EMD amount is fixed, and the EMD payable to is PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. The bid validity period is 30 days. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and specific details regarding the work items, including the description "42 T 15 TH FC INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH NEW SINKING OF DEEP TUBE WELL WITH WATER TANK WITH SOLAR PANEL AT MOLLA PARA SAN VIII ACTIVITY ID 110813157," are provided. The tender does not allow for multi-currency Bidding for Fee or BOQ, nor for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. For any clarifications, prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents as no pre-bid meeting details are provided. The location for this project is JANGALIA, with a pincode of 743372. Interested parties are advised to download the tender notice and BOQ summary documents, which are provided in PDF and XLS formats respectively. Payment for the tender fee can be made via DD, BC, SS, BG, or RTGS/NEFT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia Gp Office&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
Construction Of 200mm X 165 Mm X 130 M Deep High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category