| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation with Water Tank and Solar Power System for Tube Well | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_5 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Paschim Chak Panchghara , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - &#x0d 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water Tank With Solar Panel In Existing Tube Well At Asraf Molla House Near San Xiii Activity Id 110822037&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, invites bids for the installation of a submersible pump with a water tank and solar panel at an existing tube well located at Asraf Molla House, near SAN XIII, within the Jangalia Gram Panchayat area, South 24-Parganas district. This civil works project, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019936_5 and Tender Reference Number 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027, is valued at ₹1,00,000 and is scheduled to commence from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Jangalia G.P Office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ Summary. The tender is an open tender and allows for withdrawal. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category