| Tender Title | Solar-Powered Submersible Pump and Water Tank Installation in Existing Tube Well | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_4 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Srikrishnanagar , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water Tank With Solar Panel In Existing Tube Well Beside Dilip Mondal House San Xi Activity Id 110817464
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, specifically for the JAYNAGAR-I block and Jangalia Gram Panchayat, seeks bids for the installation of a submersible pump with a water tank and solar panel in an existing tube well, located beside Dilip Mondal's house in Srikrishnanagar. This project, identified by Activity ID 110817464, falls under the 15th Finance Commission (FC) tied grants, with a tender reference number of 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027. The work is categorized under CIVIL WORKS and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender, which is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) summary (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,000, also payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P. Bids can be submitted offline, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the JANGALIA g.p office. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender authority is PRODHAN, residing at JANGALIA g.p office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category