| Tender Title | Solar-Powered Submersible Pump and Water Tank Installation for Tube Well at Punpua Naskar Para | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019936_6 | Tender Reference Number | 1/15th FC TIed sl 1-7 Jangalia 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Choto Pupua San Xiv , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water Tank With Solar Panel In Existing Tube Well At Punpua Naskar Para Xiv Activity Id 110822863
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, Jaynagar-I, specifically for Jangalia Gram Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the "54 T 15 TH FC INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK WITH SOLAR PANEL IN EXISTING TUBE WELL AT PUNPUA NASKAR PARA XIV ACTIVITY ID 110822863." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Jangalia Gram Panchayat office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P, through specified payment instruments including Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Small Savings Instrument, Bank Guarantee, or RTGS/NEFT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is also required, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P, with exemptions being allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (NIET COPY in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ summary (in XLS format). The bid validity period is 30 days. This tender is for the installation of a submersible pump, water tank, and solar panel in an existing tube well at Punpua Naskar Para XIV, located in Choto Pupua San XIV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category