| Tender Title | Deep Tube Well Installation and Iron Removal Plant for Groundwater Supply System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GR_191163_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9010C26B24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati Refinery, Iocl 781020 , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing
 And Commissioning Of Deep Tube Well (5 Nos.) By Dth Method Along
 With 01 No. Iron Removal Filter Plant (40000 Lph) For Providing Reliable
 Groundwater-based Water Supply System
IndianOil, through its Guwahati Refinery, invites bids for a critical infrastructure project involving the Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing, and commissioning of five Deep Tube Wells (DTWs) using the Down-The-Hole (DTH) method. This comprehensive project also includes the installation of one Iron Removal Filter Plant with a capacity of 40,000 Liters Per Hour (LPH), all aimed at establishing a reliable groundwater-based water supply system. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9010C26B24, is an Open Tender for Works, with a declared EMD of ₹26,000 and a tender fee of ₹0. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Contract Cell department, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document and IOCL GCC, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including PF Registration Certificate, Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements, Work Completion Certificates and Work Order Copies for similar work in the last 7 years, and any other PQC documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to review the detailed NIT under PQC for specific pre-qualification criteria and other important submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manager, Contract Cell |
| Address | Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fluoride Removal Plant Procurement for Rural Maharashtra Water Quality Improvement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more
1500 LPH Fluoride Removal Plant Installation for Rural Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category