| Tender Title | Deep Tube Well Pump-Motor Installation and Chlorination Plant for Railway Stations in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-HWH-25-21-3300-R3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:18 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:18 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Installation of Pump-motor in connection with the work for Provision of deep Tube Well (200 mm x 150 mm) Kamnara, Khetia, Chamardighi, Karjana Gram, Amaincluding Chlorination Plant with standby boring at KAN and SKG station Under AEN/BWN." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the HOWRAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, with the Tender Reference Number EL-HWH-25-21-3300-R3, this procurement falls under the "Goods" category and "Railway related Products" sub-category. The work is to be executed in Kolkata. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 20, 2026, at 10:18 AM, with the bid opening and bid submission end dates both set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is stated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹49,800. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found by referring to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Howrah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, General, Eastern Railway, Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pest Control & Well Chlorination..read more
Construction Of 200mm X 165 Mm X 130 M Deep High..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more

 42 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category