| Tender Title | 1500 LPH Fluoride Removal Plant Installation for Rural Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, dated 31-08-2026, from the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically the Rural Water Supply Division of Zilla Parishad, Nagpur, invites bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Fluoride Removal Plant with a capacity of 1500 Litres Per Hour (LPH). The bid submission window is open from 31-08-2026 at 10:56 AM to 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7867624. This opportunity, managed by the Zilla Parishad Nagpur office and located within the state of Maharashtra, seeks to address critical water quality issues through the provision of advanced filtration technology for fluoride removal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fluoride Removal Plant Procurement for Rural Maharashtra Water Quality Improvement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Boring, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Deep Tube..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
4000 LPH RO Plant Supply for Dialysis Unit Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category