4000 LPH RO Plant Supply for Dialysis Unit Operations

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 4000 LPH RO Plant Supply for Dialysis Unit Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959504Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title4000 LPH RO Plant Supply for Dialysis Unit Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959504
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Oil India Limited, located at 786602 Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959504, seeks proposals for the supply of a RO PLANT FOR DIALYSIS UNIT with a capacity of 4000 Liters Per Hour. The bid is issued by Oil India Limited, part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, and is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:35 PM, concluding on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is a critical procurement for the organization, aiming to fulfill a single unit requirement for a dialysis facility, and interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines for this vital equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs-ro_2026-08-25-09-06-22_563824525c53bdd0fb29e75b67e42677.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804321.pdf
  • Document
    1787643348.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

500 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Army,..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement for..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

500 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More