Railway Station Overhead Water Tank Construction and Connections for Watering Systems

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Station Overhead Water Tank Construction and Connections for Watering Systems
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberT-202627-3-036
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Station Overhead Water Tank Construction and Connections for Watering Systems
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberT-202627-3-036
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:58 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:58 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:58 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:58 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,76,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as T-202627-3-036, is issued by the NANDED DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry within the Ministry of Railways, for Goods of a Railway-related Product category. The project encompasses the provision of significant water infrastructure at multiple locations, including the construction of an overhead water tank with a capacity of 200kL (2,00,000 Liters) at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (CPSN) for a quick watering system. Additionally, it includes the balance work for providing a 1.50 Lakh Liter overhead water tank and associated connections at Parbhani Railway Station, and a 1.00 Lakh Liter overhead water tank and connections at Gangakhed Railway Station. The tender fee is zero, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹476,100 required. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 4:58 PM, with both the document download and bid submission closing on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type, and the work is to be executed at Secunderabad and surrounding railway stations as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nanded Division-engineering/south Central Rly
AddressSr.den/co-ord/nanded Divisional Railway Manager Office/ Works Branch/nanded Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To Ashok..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category