| Tender Title | Madan Mahal Station Water Storage and Carriage Watering Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRMW-JBP-160-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,54,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JABALPUR DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, solicits bids for the "Quick watering arrangement at Madan mahal station." The scope of work involves the construction of an Over Head (OH) tank with a capacity of 5.00 Lacs Liters and a staging height of 21.00 Meters, alongside a 2.25 Lacs Liters capacity Underground (UG) tank. Additionally, the project includes the establishment of a carriage watering line between Platform No. 3 and 4, featuring a 300 mm diameter pipeline extending from the HWG/UG up to the Quick Watering Arrangement (QWA) at Madan Mahal. This undertaking falls under the purview of the Assistant Divisional Engineer /HQ/Jabalpur sub-division and is categorized as "Goods" under "Railway related Products." The tender is an open/advertised type, with a reference number of DRMW-JBP-160-2026, and the location for the work is Jabalpur. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 03:33 PM, with both bid submission and bid opening occurring on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹754,600 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Ward No 12 (jemiyath..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category