| Tender Title | Railway Water Supply Pipeline Replacement and Storage Tank Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-152-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number OT-152-UMB-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, with its registered address at the Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt. This open tender opportunity falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this procurement is the comprehensive improvement of water supply arrangements within railway colonies. This includes the critical task of replacing old and dilapidated water supply pipelines, refurbishing water storage tanks, and undertaking all other associated allied works. The scope of work encompasses railway colonies located in Sirhind, Kurali, Morinda, Amb Andaura, Una Himachal, and Nangal Dam stations, all falling under the jurisdiction of ADEN/SIR. The tender document is available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:50 PM, with the last date for document download and bid submission being 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is also scheduled for the same date and time. While there is no tender fee, a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 373,000 is required. The overall location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category