| Tender Title | Liquid Oxygen Storage Tank Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265770A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,35,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number P2265770A, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites open/advertised bids for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a Liquid Oxygen Storage tank. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products," with the work to be carried out in Bangalore. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 01:22 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 21, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,835,490 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The tender is being invited by STORES/RWF, located at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore. For complete details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Government Medical College, Miraj..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Liquid Nitrogen Plant Work..read more
Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 11 Kl Lpco2 Buffer Tank..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category