Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Medical Oxygen Supply and Cryogenic Storage Tank Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7884501, is issued by the Government Medical College And Hospital, operating under the Education Department Chandigarh, and located in Sector 32 Chandigarh. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:10 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000.00. The procurement focuses on the "Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO)" with specifications including cubic meter measurement and provision for cryogenic storage tanks made of steel. This tender presents an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide critical medical oxygen and associated storage solutions to a key healthcare institution within Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Medical Education And Drugs Department Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Government Medical College, Miraj..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Medical Education And Drugs Department Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Government Medical College, Miraj...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More